Past Senior Winners

Here is a history of the past winners in our Senior division.

The inaugural season for the senior division was in 1981.

If your church and team has won awards in the past and are not listed below, please let us know and we'll add it to the list. Email us at info@ccsasoftball.net.

Quick Jump by Decade

2010s

2000s

1990s

1980s

Year Award Recipient
2010s
2017 Champions Mississauga Chinese Baptist Church - Messengers
Finalist East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Ekklesia
Most Appreciated Team Richmond Hill Christian Community Church - Arkeo
Grace Chinese Gospel Church North York - Bread
Outstanding Umpiring Team East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Ekklesia
Chinese Gospel Church Scarborough - Jars of Clay
2016 Champions Mississauga Chinese Baptist Church - Messengers
Finalist Chinese Gospel Church Scarborough - Jars of Clay
Most Appreciated Team Chinese Gospel Church Scarborough - Jars of Clay
Grace Chinese Gospel Church North York - Bread
Summit Community Church - Sinai
Outstanding Umpiring Team Chinese Gospel Church Scarborough - Jars of Clay
East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Ekklesia
Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Sanctuary
Toronto Christian Community Church - Liberty
2015 Champions East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Ekklesia
Finalist Immanuel Christian Church - Anchor
Most Appreciated Team East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Ekklesia
Grace Chinese Gospel Church of North York - Bread
Outstanding Umpiring Team Chinese Gospel Church Scarborough - Jars of Clay
Mississauga Chinese Baptist Church - Messengers
Toronto Simpson Chinese Alliance Church - Pillars
2014 Champions East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Ekklesia
Finalist Mississauga Chinese Baptist Church - Messengers
Most Appreciated Team Richmond Hill Christian Community Church - Arkeo
Scarborough Community Alliance Church - Runners
Toronto Jaffray Chinese Alliance Church - Makarios
Outstanding Umpiring Team Immanuel Christian Church - Anchor
Toronto Christian Community Church - Ignite
Toronto Christian Community Church - Saints
Toronto Jaffray Chinese Alliance Church - The Awakening
2013 Champions Toronto Chinese Community Church - Ignite
Finalist Immanuel Christian Church - Anchor
2012 Champions East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Ekklesia
Finalist Chinese Gospel Church Scarborough - Impact
Most Appreciated Team Bridle Trail Baptist Church Paidion - Teknon
Bridlegrove Bible Chapel - Kenosis
Grace Chinese Gospel Church - Amity
Immanuel Christian Church - Anchor
Milliken Gospel Church - TOFU
Rosewood Baptist Church - Credimus
Toronto Chinese Alliance Church - Rock
Toronto Chinese Community Church - Saints
Outstanding Umpiring Team Chinese Gospel Church Scarborough - Impact
Don Mills Baptist Church - The Way
East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Ekklesia
Japanese Gospel Church - F C
2011 Champions Immanuel Christian Church - Anchor
Finalist Chinese Gospel Church Scarborough - Impact
Most Appreciated Team Don Mills Baptist Church - The Way
East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Ekklesia
Richmond Hill Chinese Baptist Church - Agapo
Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Sanctuary
Outstanding Umpiring Team Don Mills Baptist Church - Soul
East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Ekklesia
Grace Chinese Gospel Church - Amity
Markham Chinese Baptist Church - Anointed
North Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Eternity
2010 Champions Bridle Trail Baptist Church - Beatitudes
Finalist East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Ekklesia
Most Appreciated Team Chinese Gospel Church Scarborough - Impact
East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Ekklesia
Grace Chinese Gospel Church - Amity
North York Chinese Community Church - Forerunners
Richmond Hill Chinese Baptist Church - Agapo
Scarborough Chinese Baptist Church - Exodus
Outstanding Umpiring Team Christ Emmanuel Community Church Whitestones
Grace Chinese Gospel Church - Team Mosaic
North Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Eternity
North York Chinese Baptist Church - Harbingers
Richmond Hill Chinese Baptist Church - Agapo
Toronto Chinese United Church - Covenant
Top
2000s
Year Award Recipient
2009 Champions Grace Chinese Gospel Church - Team Mosaic
Finalist Bridle Trail Baptist Church - Beatitudes
Most Appreciated Team East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Ekklesia
Outstanding Umpiring Team East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Ekklesia
2008 Champions Mississauga Chinese Baptist Church - H2O
Finalist Mississauga Chinese Baptist Church - Charis
Most Appreciated Team East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Grace
Richmond Hill Chinese Baptist Church - Apostles
Richmond Hill Chinese Baptist Church - Lights
Toronto Chinese Community Church - Saints
Outstanding Umpiring Team East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Grace
East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Penitence
North York Chinese Baptist Church - Harbingers
2007 Champions Malvern Baptist Church - Miracles
Finalist Bridle Trail Baptist Church - Beatitudes
Most Appreciated Team East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Lions
Grace Chinese Gospel Church - Kyria
Richmond Hill Chinese Baptist Church - Agapo
Richmond Hill Chinese Baptist Church - Lights
Outstanding Umpiring Team East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Illuminate
East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Lions
East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Zion
Grace Chinese Gospel Church - Remnant
Scarborough Chinese Alliance Church - David's Mighty Men
2006 Champions Bridle Trail Baptist Church - Beatitudes
Finalist Malvern Baptist Church - Miracles
Outstanding Umpiring Team East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Illuminate
East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Lions
2005 Champions North York Chinese Baptist Church - The Fellowship
Finalist Bridle Trail Baptist Church - Beatitudes
Outstanding Umpiring Team East Toronto Chinese Baptist - Church Lions
2004 Champions Scarborough Chinese Baptist Church - Trinity
Finalist Bridle Trail Baptist Church - Beatitudes
Most Appreciated Team St. Christopher on the Heights - Anglican Knights Sr.
North York Chinese Baptist Church - Cherubim
Outstanding Umpiring Team North York Chinese Baptist Church - Cherubim
2003 Champions Grace Chinese Gospel Church - Fruits of the Spirit (FOTS)
Finalist Scarborough Chinese Baptist Church - Trinity
Most Appreciated Team Grace Chinese Gospel Church - Fruits of the Spirit (FOTS)
Outstanding Umpiring Team East Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Lions
2002 Champions Toronto Formosa Presbyterian Church - Chariots
Finalist Toronto Chinese Community Church - Saints
2001 Champions Scarborough Chinese Baptist Church - Trinity
Finalist North York Chinese Baptist Church - Harbingers
2000 Champions North York Chinese Baptist Church - Harbingers
Finalist Scarborough Chinese Baptist Church - Trinity
Top
1990s
Year Award Recipient
1999 Champions Toronto Chinese Gospel Church - Flames
Finalist Toronto Chinese Gospel Church - Branches
1998 Champions Scarborough Chinese Baptist Church - Exodus
Finalist Agape Gospel Church - Agape
1997 Champions Toronto Chinese Community Church - Saints
Finalist North York Chinese Baptist Church - Cherubim
1996 Champions North York Chinese Baptist Church - Harbingers
Finalist North York Chinese Baptist Church - Cherubim
1995 Champions Scarborough Chinese Baptist Church - Bereans
Finalist North York Chinese Baptist Church - Harbingers
1994 Champions Scarborough Chinese Baptist Church - Bereans
Finalist Markham Chinese Presbyterian Church - Aliens
1993 Champions North York Chinese Baptist Church - Cherubim
Finalist Chinese Gospel Church - Cornerstones
1992 Champions Toronto Chinese Presbyterian Church - Crusaders
Finalist North York Chinese Baptist Church - Naturals
1991 Champions North York Chinese Baptist Church - Naturals
Finalist FCC - MIT
1990 Champions Toronto Chinese Community Church - Saints
Finalist North York Chinese Baptist Church - Naturals
Top
1980s
Year Award Recipient
1989 Champions Scarborough Chinese Baptist Church - Celestials
Finalist Toronto Chinese Community Church - Saints
1988 Champions Toronto Chinese Presbyterian Church - Crusaders
Finalist Toronto Chinese Community Church - Samaritans
1987 Champions Toronto Chinese Presbyterian Church - Crusaders
Finalist Toronto Chinese Community Church - Mathetes
1986 Champions Chinese Presbyterian Church - Cavaliers
Finalist Chinese Gospel Church - Flames
1985 Champions Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - A's
Finalist North York Chinese Baptist Church - Stingers
1984 Champions Toronto Swatow Baptist - Bears
Finalist Chinese Community Church - Wings
1983 Champions Toronto Chinese Baptist Church - Crusaders
Finalist Chinese Gospel Church - Flames
1982 Champions Toronto Chinese Baptist Church
Finalist Chinese Gospel Church - Flames
1981 Champions Chinese Gospel Church - Spirit
Finalist Toronto Chinese Baptist Church
Top